HOME  >  About the College  >  Faculty

Faculty

Name Research Area Lab Email
Tae Yong KUC Intelligent Control & Intelligent Robotics Intelligent Control & Dynamic Simulation Laboratory tykuc@skku.edu
Key Ho KWON Neural Networks Intelligence System Laboratory khkwon@skku.edu
Gil Ho KIM Nanotechnology Semiconductor Nano Device Laboratory ghkim@skku.edu
Dong In KIM Wireless Communications Wireless Communications Laboratory dongin@skku.edu
Sang Soo KIM Display Technology Inter-University Display Research Center(IDRC) sskim0703@skku.edu
Sang Hyo KIM Coding Theory Communication and Coding Theory Laboratory iamshkim@skku.edu
Yong Sang KIM Nano Electronics and Microfluidic Sensors Nano Electronics and Microfluidic Sensors Lab (NEMS) yongsang@skku.edu
Jong Tae KIM Embedded System Embedded Computer System Laboratory jtkim@skku.edu
Joong Kyu KIM Digital Signal Processing Digital Signal Processing Laboratory jkkim@skku.edu
Chul Hwan KIM Electric Power System Power System Innovation Laboratory chkim@skku.edu
Wan Soo NAH Electromagnetic Compatibility EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility) Laboratory wsnah@skku.edu
Yong Han ROH Nanotechnology Microelectronic Devices Laboratory yhroh@skku.edu
Mannan Saeed MUHAMMAD Signal Processing - mannan@skku.edu
Mitra GHERGHEREHCHI Accelerator and Medical Engineering Accelerator and Medical Engineering Laboratory mitragh@skku.edu
Hyong Bok MIN VLSI Design and Test VLSI Design&Test Laboratory vlsicel@skku.edu
Ki Heon PARK Automatic Control Control and Automation System Laboratory khpark@skku.edu
Il Han PARK Electromagnetics Applied Electromagnetics Laboratory ihpark@skku.ac.kr
Jong Koo PARK Automatic Control Control and Virtual Reality Laboratory pjk@skku.ac.kr
Jin Hong PARK Semiconductor Device Fabrication Advanced Nano Semiconductor Device Laboratory jhpark9@skku.edu
Cheon Seok PARK Microwave & Antenna Microwave and Antenna Laboratory cspark@wavetc.com
Hyunjin PARK Medical Imaging Medical Image Processing Laboratory hyunjinp@skku.edu
Hyoung Won BAAC Optics and Ultrasonics Biophotonics & Ultrasonics Laboratory hwbaac@skku.edu
Mun Kyo SEO Millimeterwave / Terahertz Integrated Circuits Millimeterwave / Terahertz Integrated Circuits Laboratory mkseo@skku.edu
Bong Shik SONG Optics NanoPhotonics Laboratory songwiz@skku.edu
Jang Kun SONG Display Devices & Materials Display Devices and Materials Laboratory jk.song@skku.edu
Joon Tae SONG Electconic Materials Electronic Device Application Laboratory jtsong@skku.edu
Jitae SHIN

Image/Video Signal Processing and Communication

Media System Laboratory jtshin@skku.edu
Youn Goo YANG RF Circuit Design Microwave Circuits and Systems Laboratory yang09@skku.edu
Chung Yuen WON Power Electronics Sungkyunkwan Power Electronics Laboratory woncy@skku.edu
Kwan Ho YOU Optimization Applied Optimization Laboratory khyou@skku.edu
Woo Jong YU Graphene Nano Device Graphene Nano Device Laboratory micco21@skku.edu
Jae Chern YOO Bioelectronics Bioelectronic System Laboratory yoojc@skku.edu
Seokho YOON Digital Communications Digital Communications Laboratory syoon@skku.edu
Kang Yoon LEE Analog/RF/Power Integrated Circuit Design Integrated Circuits Laboratory klee@skku.edu
Kyung Shik LEE Optical Communication and Sensing Optical Communication Laboratory kslee@skku.edu
Myung Hyun LEE Photonic Devices Organic Photonic Device Laboratory mhlee@skku.edu
Byoung Kuk LEE Power Electronics Energy Mechatronics Research Laboratory bkleeskku@skku.edu
Yeon Ho LEE Optics Optical Information Systems Laboratory pfyeonlee@skku.edu
Jae Hyeong LEE Energy Related Devices and Nano Photovoltaics Energy and Nano Photovoltaics Laboratory jaehyeong@skku.edu
Jun Sin YI Semiconductor Device (Solar Cell, TFT,NVM) Information and Communication Devices Laboratory junsin@skku.edu
June Ho YI Computer Vision Computer Visong Laboratory jhyi@skku.edu
Tae Jin LEE Communication Networks Network System Laboratory tjlee@skku.edu
Byeungwoo JEON Video Processing Digital Media Laboratory bjeon@skku.edu
Min Young CHUNG Networks Network Technology Laboratory mychung@skku.edu
Sang Yong JUNG Electric Machines Electric Machines Laboratory syjung@skku.edu
Il Sub CHUNG Semiconductor Processing Future Electronic Device Laboratory ichung@skku.ac.kr
Kyu Seob CHO Networks Next Generation Network Laboratory kscho@skku.edu
Jun Dong CHO IoT/Wearable UX   H-Lab jdcho@skku.edu
Jong Seo CHAI Accelerator and Medical Engineering Lab. Accelerator and Medical Engineering Laboratory jschai@skku.edu
Byoung Deog CHOI Semiconductors/ Displays Lab Semiconductors/Displays Laboratory bdchoi@skku.edu
Hyung Jin CHOI Communications Communication System Laboratory hjchoi1@skku.edu
Hwang Seok HONG Human-Computer Interaction Human-Computer Interface & Interaction Laboratory kshong@skku.edu
Byung You HONG Electronic/Semiconductor Materials Thin Film Processing and Application Laboratory byhong@skku.edu
Keum Cheol HWANG Antenna Analysis and Design Antenna Analysis and Design Laboratory khwang@skku.edu
Bai Sun KONG Mixed-Signal Design Integrated Systems Design Laboratory bskong@skku.edu
Kee Won KWON Semiconductor Design and Device Custom IC Design Laboratory keewkwon@skku.edu
Byung Sung KIM RF Integrated Circuit RFMD Laboratory bskimice@skku.edu
So Young KIM Semiconductor Design and Simulation IC Design & Solution Laboratory ksyoung@skku.edu
Joon Sung YANG SOC Design and Testing Design & Test for Systems Laboratory js.yang@skku.edu
Yoon Myung LEE IC & System Design IC & System Design Laboratory yoonmyung@skku.edu
Jae Wook LEE Computer Architecture & Compilers Parallel Architecture Programming Laboratory jaewlee@skku.edu
Jae Wook JEON Robotics Robot Research & Automation Laboratory jwjeon@skku.edu
Jung Hoon CHUN Semiconductor Design High-Speed IC & Systems (HICS) Laboratory jhchun@skku.edu
Jin Kyu JEONG Operating System Communication ICs & SystemsLaboratory jinkyu@skku.edu
Jae Hyuk CHOI CMOS Image Sensor Energy-Efficient Mixed-signal IC and Systems Laboratory choix215@skku.edu

Tae Hee HAN

SOC Design Mobile Electronic System Laboratory than@skku.edu

 

.